pradhan mantri awas yojana 2021 | panchmahal | PMAY (gramin / Shehari) List | How to see PMAY Rural / Urban List | PMAY List (pmaymis.gov.in)

0
751

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List | PMAY List | Prime Minister Housing Scheme List | pmaymis.gov.in list 2021 | Download Awas Yojana List | PM Awas Yojana List

What is Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana? (Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana kya hai?)

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is an initiative by the Government of India to provide homes to every citizen. This initiative, launched in the year 2015, was divided into two categories, urban and rural. This initiative aims to complete 2 crore houses by the year 2022, which is a commendable step for the progress of the country.

Essentially, PMAY provides a concessional rate of interest on loans taken by qualified individuals as a scheme for the construction of their homes. While not owning a home is a mandatory criterion for applicants, there are some other criteria that determine whether the subsidy is eligible for the borrower. Based on the total income generated by a family, there are some earning groups who can apply for the scheme. After successful completion of the application process, they need to check the PMAY list of beneficiaries to confirm whether their application has been accepted.

PMAY List- Urban

With the help of Aadhaar card only, any beneficiary can find his name under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban , first of all you have to visit the official website of PMAY @ pmaymis.gov.in. Only those families have been included under PMAY List 2021 which fulfill the eligibility of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana . After verification of all such families, the Central Government makes a list of them and makes them available on the official website from time to time so that their own house can be made available to the beneficiaries at the earliest. The objective of making the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List online is to increase transparency between the government and the people and to speed up the implementation of the scheme.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2021

The beneficiaries whose name will be included in the PMAY urban list will be provided subsidy on interest rates ranging from 2.35 lakh to 2.50 lakh for the first time by the central government on purchasing their own house. For economically weaker sections and low-income groups, loans up to 6 lakhs will be made available under the scheme for a period of 20 years and under the scheme, a subsidy of 6.50 per cent i.e. 2.67 lakhs will be available on the loan. MIG1 and MIG2 will provide 4 per cent and 3 per cent interest subsidy to 20-year loans to individuals. In total, MIG 1 and MIG 2 are providing 2.35 lakh and 2.30 lakh subsidy to the group.

Brief Comment Prime Minister Housing Scheme List 2021

Scheme Name PM Awas Yojana 2021
Launched By  Mr. Narendra Modi  
Launched Date  Year 2015 
Beneficiary  Every Citizen of India  
Objective  To Provide Pucca House to Each beneficiary  
Benefits  House for all 
PMAY Scheme New List  Available Now  
Mode of Downloading ListOnline
Category  Central Govt. Scheme
Official Website  https://pmaymis.gov.in/ 

Prime Minister Housing Scheme List Final Phase

The housing scheme was started by the Prime Minister of our country with the goal of providing pucca houses to all the citizens of the country by 2022. The plan has now reached its final stage. By 2022, all citizens will now have their own pucca house. In which there will be toilets, LPG connections, drinking water and electricity connections. So far, 1.29 crore houses have been built under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana . 94 lakh more pucca houses will be built in the next 2 years. In the first phase of this scheme, the target of building about 1 crore pucca houses was set. Under which 91.22 lakh pucca houses were built. For which a total of 1.13 lakh crores was spent.

  • In the second phase of the housing scheme, the target of building 1.23 crore pucca houses was set. Under which 91.93 lakh houses have been built. For which 72 thousand crore rupees were spent.
  •  By combining these two phases, a target has been set to construct about 2.23 crore houses so far. In contrast, a total of 1.83 crore houses have been built. All kinds of facilities are available in these houses such as toilets under Swachh Bharat Abhiyan and MNREGA, tap connections for drinking water supply to every household under Jal Jeevan Mission, free electricity connection under Saubhagya Yojana and all houses under Ujjwala scheme. Free cooking gas connection.

UP housing scheme January update

As you all know, the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana was started by 2022 with the goal of providing its own house to all citizens. A program was organized by Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. The event was held at Annexe Bhawan, Gorakhpur Circuit House. In this program, an amount of Rs 2409 crore was sent by the Chief Minister to the account of 3,42,322 beneficiaries online. The Chief Minister interacted with 10 beneficiaries from Varanasi, Mathura, Ayodhya, Saharanpur, Ghaziabad in the program. In this dialogue, information was taken about their families and progress of construction was taken from them. On this occasion, 10 beneficiaries of Gorakhpur were also handed over the key of the residence by the Chief Minister.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

Objective of PM Urban Housing Scheme

The main objective of this scheme is to provide pucca house facility to the urban poor people of the country who do not have a pucca house to live in or are homeless. The target is to first construct 2 crore pucca houses for the poor sections by March 2022. The government is trying to build pucca houses in selected cities with the help of builders. The houses provided under this scheme will be owned jointly by an adult female member or with males.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana progress so far

Housing demand112 lakh
Houses briefed103 million
Houses grounded60 million
Completed houses32 lakhs
Houses built using new technology1.5 million

UP in first place under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

It was also informed by the Chief Minister that in 2017, Uttar Pradesh was at the 27th position under the implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and now Uttar Pradesh is at the first position under the implementation of this scheme. Mirzapur Municipality and Malihabad Nagar Panchayat is number one in the entire country under this scheme. It was also informed by Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath that more than 16.82 lakh people have been provided the benefit of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana in urban area and more than 23 lakh people in rural areas.

  • The benefit of this scheme was provided to all the citizens by selecting sincerely. Under this scheme financial assistance of Rs 2.5 lakhs is provided. Out of which 1.5 lakh is provided by the Central Government and 1 lakh is provided by the State Government.
  • Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, 50 thousand rupees are provided as the first installment, 1.5 lakh rupees are provided as the second installment.
  • 50 thousand rupees are provided as the third installment. All those persons who do not have their own house and their annual income is less than ₹ 300000, can apply under this scheme.

Prime Minister’s Housing Scheme bribe-free

The Chief Minister was also informed that the process of applying under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is completely bribe-free. If any officer demands you money then you can complain to your MLA, MP, Chief Minister Helpline or IVRS. The person who will ask for bribe will have his entire property confiscated by the government. The Chief Minister has also appealed to the public representatives to review the houses being constructed under the PM Awas Yojana. The Chief Minister has also appealed to the public representatives to consult the beneficiaries and ensure that the funds are used to build houses.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2021 Jio Tagging

Jio tagging facility will be made available under PM Awas Yojana . For which a special campaign will be carried out by the government. Collector Ravindra Kumar Chaudhary has told that all the complaints which are lodged on the CM helpline will be resolved by 30 November. The collector is also ensuring that the Aadhaar seeding process is also completed as soon as possible . The collector has instructed to complete the Aadhaar seeding of all the beneficiaries within 3 days. Strict measures will be taken against all those PCOs and secretaries who will be negligent in the work of Aadhaar seeding.

  • During the updation on the portal in August and October, the names of some beneficiaries have been deleted due to non-completion of documents.
  • All the beneficiaries who have not uploaded their complete documents should upload the complete documents as soon as possible.
  • Documents should be verified by the officials and benefits of the scheme should be provided. The Collector has issued a directive to all ward secretaries and urban bodies that this work should be completed as soon as possible.

Income category under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

Loans are given to three categories of people under the housing scheme . This category is determined according to the annual income of the people. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana , loans are given to people belonging to economically weaker sections, low income groups and middle income groups. Many times, the question comes in the minds of people, which category do we fall into. So let’s know how many income people come in these classes.

  • Economic Weaker Section: All people who are under Economic Weaker Section have annual income of ₹ 300000 or less. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana , loans are provided to people belonging to economically weaker sections.
  • Low income group: All people who fall under the low income group have annual income ranging from ₹ 300000 to ₹ 600000. Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, loans are also provided to people belonging to the lower income group.
  • Middle Income Group: Under the Middle Income Group all those people whose annual income is from ₹ 600000 to ₹ 1800000. Loans are also provided to people of middle income group under PM Awas Yojana .

Development under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

  • So far, 1.20 crore jobs have been generated through Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana.
  • Demand in the market has increased through this scheme.
  • So far, 17.7 million metric tonnes of cement have been consumed under the scheme.
  • So far, 13 million metric tonnes of steel have been consumed in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana.
  • Through this scheme, so far 5.8 senior citizens, 3.5 lakh workers, 1 lakh entrepreneurs, 1.5 lakh artisans, 0.63 lakh disabled, 770 transgenders etc. have been benefited.
  • Areas related to Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana have also been developed.

PM Awas Yojana (Urban) 2021

Prime Minister Urban Housing Scheme was launched on June 25, 2015 by the Prime Minister of our country, Shri Narendra Modi. Loan will be provided to provide your own pucca house. The goal of the central government under this scheme is to provide its own house to each eligible family in the year 2022. Under PM Awas Yojana 2021 , the government will include slum dwellers, kutcha houses and persons belonging to EWS, LIG ​​and MIG Income Group in urban areas.

Target of housing scheme

The main objective of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is to provide a home of its own to citizens of the country who do not have a home. A target for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana has been set by the Government of India by 2022. Under this scheme, every family in the country will be provided a pucca house which will have water connection, toilets and 24-hour electricity.

PMAY List 2020-21

Features of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

  • The poor people of urban areas can take advantage of this scheme.
  • Under this scheme, the central government has set a target of constructing 2 crore pucca houses for the poor sections by 2022.
  • To avail PM Awas Yojana 2021 , the annual income of the beneficiary should be between 6 lakh to 12 lakh rupees for MIG I of the urban area. And 12 million to 18 lakh annual income for MIG II.
  • Interested beneficiaries of the country can get a loan to build their own pucca house by applying online under this scheme.
  • Economically weaker sections, low income groups and middle income groups of the country have been placed under the benefits under 3 components under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana by the Central Government.

Accounting system of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

  • Demand Validation by ULB
  • Base seeding
  • Geo tagging
  • DBT / PFMS
  • Digitization with bank account
  • Web demand capture

Benefits of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

Scheme TypeEligibility Household Income (Rs.)Carpet Area-Max (sqm)Interest Subsidy (%)Subsidy calculated on a max loan ofMax Subsidy (Rs.)
EWS and LIGUpto Rs.6 lakh60 sqm6.50%Rs. 6 lakh2.67 Lacs
Mig 1Rs. 6 lakh to Rs 12 lakh160 sqm4.00%Rs. 9 lakh2.35 Lacs
Mig 2Rs. 12 lakh to Rs.18 lakh200 sqm3.00%Rs.12 lakh
2.30 Lacs

Some main information related to Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

  • National Urban Housing Fund has been allocated for funding of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, which is worth Rs 60,000 crore.
  • Affordable housing will be provided with infrastructure status.
  • GST will be 8% to 1% for affordable housing projects and 12% to 5% for other housing projects.
  • Initial corpus will be provided under the Affordable Housing Fund, which will be Rs 10,000 crore.
  • Income tax rebate will also be provided. This exemption will be provided under section 80-IBA. Which will be 30 to 60 square meters for metro city and 60 to 90 square meters for non metro city.
  • An alternative investment fund will be presented which will be worth Rs 25000 crores.

States and cities coming in PMAY

  • The following are the states in which the government is involved. Identified the cities / cities and started construction to be laid under the scheme-
  • Chhattisgarh – 1000 Cities / Towns
  • Rajasthan
  • Haryana, 53,290 houses in 38 cities and towns.
  • Gujarat, 15,584 houses in 45 cities and towns.
  • Orissa, 5,133 houses in 26 cities and towns.
  • Maharashtra, 12,123 houses in 13 cities and towns.
  • Kerala, 9,461 houses in 52 cities.
  • Karnataka, 32,656 houses in 95 cities
  • Tamil Nadu, 40,623 houses in 65 cities and towns.
  • Jammu and Kashmir – 19 cities / towns
  • Jharkhand – 15 Cities / Towns
  • Madhya Pradesh – 74 cities / towns
  • Uttarakhand, 6,226 houses in 57 cities and towns.

Development under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana every year

2014The scheme was announced by the Prime Minister
20157.26 lakh houses were built
201616.76 lakh houses were built
201741.63 lakh houses were built
20188.33 lakh houses were built
2019More than 100 lakh houses were built

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Funding

Beneficiary’s share3.02 lakh crores
Assistance provided by the Central Government1.63 Lakh Crore
Assistance provided by the State Government1.23 Lakh Crore
ULB Share0.25 Lakh Crore

List of Qualified Persons for Beneficiary Selection


Before proceeding to check various beneficiary lists under the scheme, borrowers should check the list of persons eligible for this subsidy. The list of beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is given below, which includes various income groups and other eligible groups. Applicants should note that this is not a list of eligibility criteria.

  • Scheduled Caste Persons.
  • Persons belonging to Scheduled Tribes.
  • Women, irrespective of their caste.
  • Households belonging to Economically Weaker Section (EWS) with a total income of not more than Rs 3 lakh.
  • Households belonging to Total Income Group (LIG), whose total income does not exceed 6 lakh rupees.
  • Families belonging to both middle income groups (MIG I and II). Here, the total income under category I cannot exceed Rs 12 lakh, while the cost for category II cannot exceed Rs 18 lakh.


The income generated by the entire family is taken care of by the Government of India, while the applicant is eligible for the subsidy. Apart from this, the rate of subsidy given to the applicants is also decided according to the economic group they have decided.

Completion list under PMAY initiative by Government of India (Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list 2021)


The list of affluent houses in urban areas is particularly for those cities where this initiative has been prominently implemented. While it is best to refer to the official website of PMAY (urban) and check the city-wise list, the progress in rural areas is more streamlined. The PMAY list below shows the overall progress in every state across the country.

Stateaimwork donePercentage of completed work
Arunachal Pradesh18,7212091.12%
Assam5,15,8572,30,44444.67%
Bihar21,88,9768,82,20840.3%
Chhattisgarh9,39,3357,39,42078.72%
Goa427255.85%
Gujarat3,35,0042,02,62160.48%
Haryana21,50217,24080.18%
Himachal Pradesh8,2856,88883.14%
Jammu and Kashmir1,01,70421,19020.83%
Jharkhand8,50,7915,72,99967.35%
Kerala42,43116,63539.2%
Madhya Pradesh22,35,69315,23,69968.15%
Maharashtra8,04,3214,03,19250.13%
Manipur18,6408,49645.58%
Meghalaya37,94515,87341.83%
Mizoram8,1002,52631.19%
Nagaland14,3811,48310.31%
Odisha17,33,02210,96,41363.27%
Punjab24,00013,62356.76%
Rajasthan11,37,9077,43,07265.3%
Sikkim1,0791,04596.85%
Tamil Nadu5,27,5522,19,18241.55%
Tripura53,82726,22048.71%
Uttar Pradesh14,61,51613,89,50795.04%
Uttarakhand12,66612,35497.54%
West Bengal24,80,96214,22,45157.33%
Andaman and Nicobar1,37227319.9%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli7,6054115.4%
Daman and Diu151386.67%
Lakshadweep11532.61%
Puducherry000
Andhra Pradesh1,70,91246,71827.33%
Karnataka2,31,34979,54734.38%
Telangana000
The total1,59,86,01296,95,53060.65%


How to check PMAY Urban List? (pradhan mantri awas yojana urban list 2021)


Divided into 2 parts, the process of examining the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2021 list for urban beneficiaries (Pradhan Mantri Awas yojana urban list 2021) is different from its rural counterpart. The steps to check the urban list are given below.

  • Step 1 – Applicants should visit the official website of PMAY to check whether they have been selected in the PMAY list 2021.
  • Step 2 – After clicking on the option marked as ‘Search Beneficiary’, they have to select the ‘Search by Name’ option.
  • Step 3 – After accessing the ‘Search Beneficiary’ page, you will have to fill in the Aadhaar number
  • Step 4 – Then click on the “Show” link
  • Step 5 – Once the PMAY list with the names and other details of the beneficiaries is prepared, the applicants should examine it in detail.

How to view SLNA List?

If the interested beneficiary of the country wants to see SLNA List, then follow the method given below.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the scheme . After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page you will see the option of SLNA List . You have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
  • On this page, you will open the SLNA List.

SLNA List

The PMAY scheme is divided into three phases starting from the end of the plan.

PMAY Phase-1 from April 2015 to March 2017 – It was targeted to cover 100 cities.
Phase-2 from April 2017 to March 2019 – this includes 200 additional cities.
PMAY Phase-3 from April 2019 to March 2022 – it has to cover the remaining cities.

Procedure for calculating subsidy

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana.
  • Now you will open the home page.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link to subsidy calculator.
Prime Minister Housing Scheme List
  • After this, a form will open in front of you, in which you will have to fill your annual income, loan amount etc.
  • After that you have to click on submit button.
  • As soon as you submit the subsidy amount will be on your computer screen.

Procedure for editing the assessment form

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of PM Awas Yojana.
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the tab of citizen assessment.
  • Now you have to click on the link to edit assessment form.
Assessment form edit
  • After this, a new page will open in front of you, in which you will have to enter your assessment ID and mobile number.
  • Now you have to click on the show button.
  • After this, the assessment form will open in front of you.
  • Now you have to click on edit.
  • After that you can edit the assessment form.

Procedure for printing the assessment form

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the tab of citizen assessment.
  • Now you have to click on the link to print assessment.
Prime Minister Housing Scheme List
  • Now you have to select the search category.
  • After this, a new form will open in front of you, in which the information asked will have to be entered.
  • Now you have to click on the search button.
  • After this, the assessment form will open in front of you.
  • You can download and print this form.

Assessment status tracking process

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana.
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the tab of citizen assessment.
  • Now you have to click on the link to track your assessment status.
Prime Minister Housing Scheme List
  • Now you have to select the search category.
  • After this, a new page will open in front of you, in which you will have to enter the information asked.
  • Now you have to click on the track status button.
  • In this way you will be able to track the assessment status.

Under which conditions subsidy gets stuck under the housing scheme?

There are a lot of people across the country who are not getting the benefit of the Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Complaints about this are being made in the beneficiary department and through social media. If you are not receiving subsidy in this scheme, then once you read the following reasons.

Non-name status in other documents as per Aadhaar card

Sometimes people make mistakes while filling forms. While filling the form you need to keep in mind that you have written the name according to the Aadhaar card in the document. If you have not written the name as per the Aadhaar card, then in this case your subsidy will stop.

Name of woman in co-owner

To get the exemption under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, it is necessary that the co-owner and the lender be a woman. If the woman’s name is not in the co-owner then the benefit of subsidy will not be received.

Home buyer

If you want to get the exemption of Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana then it is mandatory for you that you are buying a house for the first time. If you have already bought a house, then you will not get the benefit of this plan.

Income range

The income limit has been fixed for availing the benefit of the Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. If there is a difference in the income and household category of a person, then he will not be given the benefit of credit linked subsidy scheme.

Delay due to Covid-19 as well

The screening process of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana was delayed due to coronavirus infection. Due to which the beneficiaries of this scheme have faced a lot of difficulties. Now the investigation process is being expedited by the department and the benefit of the scheme is being provided to all the eligible beneficiaries.

How to check PMAY Rural List? (pradhan Mantri Gramin Awas yojana list 2021)


You can also see the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list for rural beneficiaries along with the personal registration number. In the absence of this number, they can also choose an option again.

With registration number


For PMAY Rural, each applicant receives a registration number when his / her application is accepted. The most convenient method to check the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2019 new list using this registration number is given below.

To check the list of beneficiaries, visit the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Rural) (Pradhan Mantri Awas yojana gramin list).

Note:   You must have received this registration number when you applied.

To access the list, enter the registration number in the portal.
Only beneficiaries who have a name on the PMAY list will have access to further details.
If an applicant does not put his / her name in the list of beneficiaries, they will be notified.

Without registration number

  • If an applicant does not have his or her registration number or has lost it, then an alternative method of checking the list of beneficiaries can be chosen. An applicant can view the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2021 list by following the steps given below.
  • Start with visiting the official website of PMAY (Rural).
  • Instead of using the option to enter the registration number, select the “Advanced Search” tab.
  • Carefully fill the form shown on the screen. After filling in all the details, click on ‘Search’ option.


Subsequently, applicants whose names are on the PMAY list will have access to more details. Applicants who have not been selected as beneficiaries, will be notified of the eligibility criteria to qualify for the PMAY scheme.

Potential applicants hoping to be on the PMAY list of beneficiaries should know all the eligibility and document requirements for this government initiative.

Additional eligibility criteria for the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana are as follows, with eligibility for various income groups. (Eligibility Criteria for the PMAY Scheme)

  • Applicant must be an Indian citizen.
  • They should not have any house or property in India.
  • Those who have a raw house will be given a house first.
  • Under this scheme, the widow woman will be given the first house.
  • Individuals who are buying or constructing their home can apply for this scheme. This initiative is not applicable for renewal or other purposes.
  • Applicants should not have benefited from any other government housing initiative.

Various documents to be submitted by applicants hoping to be on PMAY list 2021 are also mentioned below. This list is the same for every applicant, whether it is for urban or rural area.

  • Government issued photo identity proof such as voter identity card, Aadhaar card, driving license, passport, etc.
  • Address proof that can be included in the above mentioned documents. If the residential address is not the same as the current address, documents such as electricity bills, telephone bills, etc. can be used to authenticate the current address.
  • PAN card of the applicant.
  • Income proof for those who have been hired, which should include 6 months financial account statement, ITR etc.
  • The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list (pradhan mantri awas yojana list), along with company registration certificate or business license is mandatory for self-employed individuals for 3 months details of their financial accounts. Apart from this, they will also have to present the ITR of the last 2 years.
  • Proof of property being purchased or manufactured.
  • It is necessary that every applicant examines all these eligibility criteria and arranges their documents in advance. This increases the possibility of coming into the new list of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2019.

How to check PMAY Odisha state list? (pradhan Mantri Awas yojana list 2021 Odisha)

From the above information in this article, you can see the PMAY list of urban and rural in the state of Odisha. The official website is common to all states.

How to check PMAY Madhya Pradesh state list? (Pradhan mantri awas yojana list mp 2021)

From the above information in this article, you can see the PMAY list of urban and rural in the state of Madhya Pradesh. The official website is common to all states.

How to check PMAY West Bengal state list? (Pradhan Mantri Awas yojana west Bengal list 2021)

From the above information in this article, you can see the PMAY list of urban and rural in the state of West Bengal. The official website is common to all states.

From the above information in this article, you can see the PMAY list of urban and rural of all these states. The official website is common to all states.

Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Bihar, Telangana, Kerala, Jharkhand, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Tripura, Meghalaya, Manipur, Nagaland, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Karnataka, Gujarat, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Goa, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim, Andhra Pradesh, Uttaranchal

Contact Information

Through this article, we have provided you all the important information related to the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List . If you are still facing any type of problem then you can solve your problem by contacting the helpline number. The helpline number is as follows.

  • Helpline Number- 011-23060484, 011-23063285, 011-23061827, 011-23063620, 011-23063567

Click here to follow our google news page click  here to follow the Twitter page and click here to follow the Facebook page